21 Apr 2018, SAT 21 APRIL HELMSLEY ENDURO RND1 NEC

 

ROUND 1 PUTOLINE EUROTEK NORTHERN ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY 21 APRIL HELMSLEY

This year the course will use much of the going in the lower valleys normally reserved for the May BEC wide flowing trails no bogs or stoppers , we have a new special test located close to the start. the lap will be around 20 miles camping is welcome from Friday 20th April

FINAL INSTRUCTIONS


Final instructions the Northern Enduro Championship Saturday 21 April permit number acu53314

Directions YO625EP ten follow the red arrows slow down past the farms on baxtons road as you approach the start area
Camping from Friday afternoon it is a condition of camping that you take your rubbish home
No fires or riding of motorcycles in the camping or parking area
Camp and park as directed by the officials
Sign on Saturday 7.30AM at sign riders will be given a written safety briefing there is a safety board at sign on, displaying the relevant signage used in this event it is the rider’s duty to familiarises themselves with the safety signs. if in doubt ask a member of staff.
START 9.30am four riders per minute
Number of laps and special test details at sign on , special test can be viewed from Friday 9am the test is located next to the start
Road crossings & public footpaths are clearly marked you are required to stop and proceed only when clear to do so
No tear offs, at the start each rider will be inspected before starting if you have tear offs fitted you will not be allowed to start.

Rider numbers to follow
09:30 1 SPIKE GILBY 1 EXPERT
09:30 2 DARREN COUSINS 1 EXPERT
09:30 3 VINCE HARKER 1 EXPERT
09:30 4 LUKE LUSHER 1 EXPERT
09:31 5 NATHAN COOKE 1 EXPERT
09:31 6 STUART AUSTIN 1 EXPERT
09:31 7 AARON WALKER 1 EXPERT
09:31 8 CHRIS RG RACING RAYNOR 1 EXPERT
09:33 13 EDWARD BATTYE 2 OVER 40
09:33 14 KARL GREENALL 2 OVER 40
09:33 15 ANTHONY CROWE 2 OVER 40
09:33 16 NEIL CRAYSTON 2 OVER 40
09:34 17 NEIL CROSTON 2 OVER 40
09:34 18 ANDY LONGDEN 2 OVER 40
09:34 19 MARK RG RACING RAYNOR 2 OVER 40
09:34 20 IAN SHINGLER 2 OVER 40
09:36 25 JOSHUA ATKINSON 3 CLUBMAN
09:36 26 RICKY PEARSON 3 CLUBMAN
09:36 27 DALE WALKER 3 CLUBMAN
09:36 28 KEVIN COWIE 3 CLUBMAN
09:37 29 DAN HARRISON 3 CLUBMAN
09:37 30 GARETH PARR 3 CLUBMAN
09:37 31 ROGER WINSPEAR 3 CLUBMAN
09:38 33 LIAM CROWE 3 CLUBMAN
09:38 34 ROSIE ROWETT 3 CLUBMAN
09:38 35 NIEVE HOLMES 3 CLUBMAN
09:39 37 GARY NICHOLSON 3 CLUBMAN
09:39 38 LEE BROADWITH 3 CLUBMAN
09:39 39 SHAUN DOWNING 3 CLUBMAN
09:39 40 ROB CARR 3 CLUBMAN
09:41 45 STEPHEN MALONE 4 OVER 50
09:41 46 DENNIS FATH 4 OVER 50
09:41 47 GARY PARR 4 OVER 50
09:41 48 TIM FLETCHER 4 OVER 50
09:42 49 DAVE KNAGGS 4 OVER 50
09:42 50 JOHN WADSWORTH 4 OVER 50
09:42 51 ANDY CHANDLER 4 OVER 50
09:42 52 ROGER WORSLEY 4 OVER 50
09:43 53 PHIL BALL 4 OVER 50
09:43 54 PAUL METCALFE 4 OVER 50
09:43 55 DOMINIC COLEMAN 4 OVER 50
09:43 56 COLIN MILLS 4 OVER 50
09:44 57 BILL HEWITT 4 OVER 50
09:44 58 RAYMOND NEASHAM 4 OVER 50
09:46 65 GAGE WHYTE 5 SPORTSMAN
09:46 66 ADAM EAST 5 SPORTSMAN
09:46 67 ANDREW BARKER 5 SPORTSMAN
09:46 68 JOSH FLORA 5 SPORTSMAN
09:47 69 RICKY SOUTHAM 5 SPORTSMAN
09:47 70 CHRIS ROBINSON 5 SPORTSMAN
09:47 71 DAVE WARD 5 SPORTSMAN
09:47 72 DUNCAN ROSE 5 SPORTSMAN
09:48 73 CAMERON HOGGARTH 5 SPORTSMAN
09:48 74 MARK HOGGARTH 5 SPORTSMAN
09:48 75 DAVID PEEL 5 SPORTSMAN
09:48 76 ADAM STOCKDILL 5 SPORTSMAN
09:49 77 PAUL RAINE 5 SPORTSMAN
09:49 78 IAIN FITZPATRICK 5 SPORTSMAN
09:49 79 MARK FOREMAN 5 SPORTSMAN
09:49 80 AUGUSTUS MILLING 5 SPORTSMAN

RESULTS

Click the relevant link below to download the results in Microsoft Excel Format

Amended NEC results 24/04/2018